BritishJudoCol_med

BJA CLUB NUMBER: 3004

Schools facebook uni facebook

Upcoming Events:

Iinkai Summer Course

Tuesday 28th - Friday     31st August 2018

 

The venue for the Judo in 2020 Olympics is the Nippon Budokan. It originally built for the 1964 games where judo made it first appearance the Olympics.

Iinkai Spring Training Day & Competition

   24th June 2018

6fdbf7af6fba10fe8816e0c6c52b3189

Go to our 'Events' Page for more details!

Logo Main PrizeDrawBanner

Click on the picture above

and find out more about

Koka Kid's new competition!

Judo Fun Fact:

300px-Judo_pictogram.svg kanji_judo_by_kungfufrogmma-d7zaxwb 20170411_141335 Summer 1200px-Nippon_Budokan_2010

 

 

 

 

Group 1:

Gold - Johnny Cu (Rivermead Primary)

Silver - Fraser Malloy (Oxford Road Community) Bronze - Eddie Martin (Caversham Primary)

 

Group 2:

Gold - Daisy Ackrell (St Peters Catholic)

Silver - Ben Carless (Mortimer St Johns)

Bronze - Peter Harley (Woodcote Primary)

 

Group 3:

Gold - Gabriel Neeson (Whitchurch Primary)

Silver - Aiden Watkins (Whitchurch Primary)

Bronze - Sam Piuk (Courthouse Juniors)

 

Group 4:

Gold: William Luff (Birch Copse Primary)

Silver - Tristan Baudoin (St Nicholas Junior)

Bronze - Pelham Blackie (Mortimer St Marys)

 

Group 5:

Gold - Edward Carless (Mortimer St Marys)

Silver - Oliver Li (Birch Copse Primary)

Bronze - Marcel Nagy (Willowbank Junior)

 

Group 6:

Gold - Peter Malloy (Oxford Road Community) Silver - Isabella Woods (Polehampton Juniors) Bronze - Davi Da Silva (Micklands Primary)

 

Group 7:

Gold - Drew Doolan (Foxes Piece)

Silver - Callum Szanorowycz (Battle Academy) Bronze - Kieran King (Courthouse Junior)

 

Group 8:

Gold - Bella Harley (Theale / Woodcote Club)

Silver - Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys)

Bronze - Ariana Jahromi (Abbey Juniors)

 

Group 9:

Gold - Guy Ferber (Polehampton Juniors)

Silver - Tom Temple (Woodcote Primary)

Bronze - Archie Norton (Woodcote Primary)

 

Group 10:

Gold - Sam Packham (Robert Piggott)

Silver - George Hetherington (St Pauls Catholic)

Bronze - Toby Orgi (Rivermead Primary)

5 10 9 16