BritishJudoCol_med

BJA CLUB NUMBER: 3004

Schools facebook uni facebook

Upcoming Events:

SummerCourse

            TBC

 

 

 

 

 

The venue for the Judo in 2020 Olympics is the Nippon Budokan. It originally built for the 1964 games where judo made it first appearance the Olympics.

Easter Course and TD

           TBC

6fdbf7af6fba10fe8816e0c6c52b3189

Go to our 'Events' Page for more details!

Logo Main PrizeDrawBanner

Click on the picture above

and find out more about

Koka Kid's new competition!

Judo Fun Fact:

300px-Judo_pictogram.svg kanji_judo_by_kungfufrogmma-d7zaxwb 20170411_141335 1200px-Nippon_Budokan_2010 Iinkai christmas iinkai self defence trophy

Contest Achievements:

 

 

Gold Board

For Those Club Members who have achieved a Competitive Grade of 3rd Dan or Higher And / Or Achieved a Gold Medal in a Senior BJA Level 4 Event or a Medal in a Senior BJA Level 5 Event.

 

  • David Edmonds

Silver Board

For Those Club Members who have achieved a Competitive Grade of 2nd Dan or Higher And / Or Achieved a Medal in a Senior BJA Level 4 Event or Equivalent

 

  •     George Waite

  •     Matthew Brundell

  •     Tom Haynes

  •     Ryan Mildiner

  •     Sam Hoggard

  •     Shalkar Baikulakov

Bronze Board

For Those Club Members who have achieved a Competitive Grade of 1st Dan or Higher And / Or Achieved a Gold Medal in a Senior BJA Level 3 Competition or Equivalent

 

  •     Ben Brinkworth

  •     Adam Mitchell

  •     Olaf Deussen

  •     Alistair Veck

  •     Jessica Marengo

  •     Nick Tsirides

  •     Jon Andrews

  •     Keo Shaw

  •     Alex De Haan

  •     Amauri Miranda

  •     Marie Hollands

  •     Aaron Hopkins

  •     Richard Smith-Uchotski

  •     Mike Doone

  •     Tom Ball

  •     Warren Cheng

  •     Evelyn Egger

  •     Max Dalglish

Senior Merit Board

For those Club Members who have achieved a Medal in a Iinkai Approved Senior Competition

  • Adrian Fok

  • Aiysha Mahmood

  • Alanna Nixon

  • Alice Bjaaland

  • Augustin Baudelet

  • Ayrton Hooker

 

  • Baurzhan Bulatov

  • Ben Dorgan

  • Ben Greenlaw

  • Betsy Ogilvie

  • Blair Kerwin

 

  • Chris Johnson

 

  • David Kalinka

  • Daniel Paulain

 

  • Ellie Bowyer

  • Emma Dadd

 

  • Gar Chun Diu

 

  • Jessica Vinnels

  • Julian Waite

 

  • Kirsty Jones

 

  • Maya Brownlow

 

  • Oliver Stark

 

  • Ruth Mackay

 

  • Steffan Parry

 

  • Tim Radbourne

  • Toufik Rifai

 

Junior Merit Board

For those Club Members who have achieved a Medal in a Iinkai Approved Junior Competition

  • Alex Quinn

  • Alice Miller

  • Alix Addinall

  • Amy Addinall

  • Amy Turbin

  • Andrew Thomson

  • Annabel Mia Jones

  • Aodhan Henry - Daire

  • Archie Collins

 

  • Bailey Knott

  • Ben Carless

  • Ben Venner

  • Billy Brophy

  • Bradley Browne

 

  • Danny Cooper

  • Daisy Ackrell

  • Dhian Dhanoa

 

  • Edward Carless

  • Edward Smith-Uchotski

  • Eleanor Garthside

  • Elizabeth Peabody

  • Ella Greenwood

  • Emily Wilkinson

  • Eric Sjostedt

  • Ethan Day

  • Ethan Jamieson

 

  • Frazan Azam

  • Freddie Collins

 

  • George Luckwell

 

  • Holli Bickerton

 

  • Isabella Woods

  • Ishika Jain

 

  • Jack Chapman

  • James Mills

  • Jessica Leach

  • Jos Wheals

  • Joshua Warner

 

 

  • Kai Faulkner

  • Kimberley Tabb

 

  • Lewis Lloyd

  • Logan Hierro

  • Luke Anthony

  • Luke Haldane

 

  • Mia Venner

 

  • Natalie Quinn

  • Nikhil Kadambandi

 

  • Oliver Cassells

  • Oliver Griffin

  • Oliver Moore

 

  • Peter Malloy

 

  • Rafa Quinn

  • Rehman Azam

  • Reuben Henry – Daire

  • Rosalind Bindoff

  • Ryan Gallagher

 

  • Sam Morgan

  • Sasha Grover

  • Shashank Baradwaaj

  • Sian Ebsworth

  • Sophie Floyd

  • Sonny Gonvsalves

  • Sulaiman Ahmed

 

  • Tara Dhanoa

  • Tanita Webb

  • Tristan Baudoiw

  • Toby Venner

  • Tom Emerson

  • Tom Huggett

  • Tom Marland

 

  • William Daniel

  • William O'Hara

 

  • Zack Cullen