BritishJudoCol_med

BJA CLUB NUMBER: 3004

Schools facebook uni facebook

Upcoming Events:

Iinkai Summer Course

Tuesday 28th - Friday     31st August 2018

 

The venue for the Judo in 2020 Olympics is the Nippon Budokan. It originally built for the 1964 games where judo made it first appearance the Olympics.

Iinkai Spring Training Day & Competition

   24th June 2018

6fdbf7af6fba10fe8816e0c6c52b3189

Go to our 'Events' Page for more details!

Logo Main PrizeDrawBanner

Click on the picture above

and find out more about

Koka Kid's new competition!

Judo Fun Fact:

300px-Judo_pictogram.svg kanji_judo_by_kungfufrogmma-d7zaxwb 20170411_141335 Summer 1200px-Nippon_Budokan_2010

Iinkai Club Competition Medalists

Summer 2013

Spencer Edwards (Mortimer St Johns)

Georgia Moore (Courthouse)

Findlay Hendren (Long Sutton)

George Luckwell (Knowl Hill)

Rosie Henderson (Mortimer St Marys)

Fraser Rennard (Knowl Hill)

Ellie Richings (Robert Piggott)

 

Christmas 2014

Sonny Gonsalves (Whitchurch)

Zoe Toms (Yatterdon)

Rafa Quinn (Spinfield)

Oliver Pound (Mortimer St Marys)

Angus Hall (Sonning)

Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys)

Alex Reuberson (Elvetham Heath)

Oscar George (Micklands)

Sam Timms (Rivermead)

Bailey Knott (Knowl Hill)

 

Summer 2015

Milo Barbieri (St Laurence)

Jess Clayton (St Laurence)

Isabella Woods (Polehampton Juniors)

Ethan Day (Whitchurch)

Annabel Mia Jones (Polehampton Juniors)

Guy Ferber (Polehampton Juniors)

Toby Orji (Rivermead)

Finn Sherdin (St Nicholas)

Veronika Rodzik (Sonning Common)

Bailey Knott (Knowl Hill)

 

Spring 2016

Milo Barbieri (St Laurence)

Oscar Baily Green (Pangbourne)

Daisy Ackrell (St Peters)

Davi Da Silva (Micklands)

Isabella Woods (Polehamton Juniors)

Guy Furber (Polehampton Juniors)

George Hetherington (St Pauls)

Chay Waldron (Elvetham Heath)

Tom Huggett (Polehampton Juniors)

 

 

 

Group 1:

Gold - Johnny Cu (Rivermead Primary)

Silver - Fraser Malloy (Oxford Road Community) Bronze - Eddie Martin (Caversham Primary)

 

Group 2:

Gold - Daisy Ackrell (St Peters Catholic)

Silver - Ben Carless (Mortimer St Johns)

Bronze - Peter Harley (Woodcote Primary)

 

Group 3:

Gold - Gabriel Neeson (Whitchurch Primary)

Silver - Aiden Watkins (Whitchurch Primary)

Bronze - Sam Piuk (Courthouse Juniors)

 

Group 4:

Gold: William Luff (Birch Copse Primary)

Silver - Tristan Baudoin (St Nicholas Junior)

Bronze - Pelham Blackie (Mortimer St Marys)

 

Group 5: 

Gold - Edward Carless (Mortimer St Marys)

Silver - Oliver Li (Birch Copse Primary)

Bronze - Marcel Nagy (Willowbank Junior)

 

 

 

 

Group 1:

Gold: Sam Baudoin (St Johns the Evangelist)

Silver: Nicholas Jones (Polehampton Infants) Bronze: Mikey Press (Radstock Primary)

 

Group 2:

Gold: Kiera Tilsley (Pangbourne Primary)

Silver: Julia Slowinska (Battle Academy)

Bronze: Josephine Peabody (Mortmer St Johns)

 

Group 3:

Gold: Jett Treadwell (Rivermead Primary)

Silver: Zachary Warner (Mortimer St Johns)

Bronze: Eddie Martin (Caversham Primary)

 

Group 4:

Gold: Ben Carless (Mortimer St Johns)

Silver: Aubrey Blackman (Foxes Piece Primary) Bronze: Heston Charlton (Clewer Green)

 

Group 5:

Gold: Reece Tilsley (Pangbourne Primary)

Silver: Sam Piuk (Courthouse Juniors)

Bronze: Henrick Felipe (Windmill Primary)

 

 

 

 

Summer 2014

Sonny Gonsalves (Whitchurch)

Annabel Mia Jones (Polehampton Infants)

Patrick Jones (Checkendon)

Holly Raynor (Mortimer St Marys)

Caitlin Jugg (Long Lane)

Nathan Sams (Courthouse)

Rhys Tyler (St Laurence)

 

Spring 2015

Daisy Ackrell (St Peters)

Sonny Gonsalves (Whitchurch)

Annabel Mia Jones (Polehampton Juniors)

Alex Reuberson (Elvetham Heath)

Alex Timmins (Theale 2)

Sam Timms (Rivermead)

Bailey Knott (Knowl Hill)

 

Christmas 2015

Milo Barbieri (St Laurence)

Jess Clayton (St Laurence)

Peter Molloy (Oxford Road)

Isabella Woods (Polehampton Juniors)

Davi Da Silva (Micklands)

Guy Ferber (Polehampton Juniors)

Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys)

Alex Wakefield (Nettlebed)

Billy Brophy (Christ the King)

 

Summer 2016

Peter Harley (Woodcote)

Milo Barbieri (St Laurence)

Jess Clayton (St Laurence)

Tristian Baudoin (St Johns the Evangelist)

Ariana Jahromi (Abbey Juniors)

Davi Da Silva (Micklands)

Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys)

Guy Ferber (Polehampton Juniors)

Stephen Clark (Theale Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 6:

Gold - Peter Malloy (Oxford Road Community) Silver - Isabella Woods (Polehampton Juniors) Bronze - Davi Da Silva (Micklands Primary)

 

Group 7:

Gold - Drew Doolan (Foxes Piece)

Silver - Callum Szanorowycz (Battle Academy) Bronze - Kieran King (Courthouse Junior)

 

Group 8:

Gold - Bella Harley (Theale / Woodcote Club)

Silver - Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys)

Bronze - Ariana Jahromi (Abbey Juniors)

 

Group 9:

Gold - Guy Ferber (Polehampton Juniors)

Silver - Tom Temple (Woodcote Primary)

Bronze - Archie Norton (Woodcote Primary)

 

Group 10:

Gold - Sam Packham (Robert Piggott)

Silver - George Hetherington (St Pauls Catholic)

Bronze - Toby Orgi (Rivermead Primary)

 

 

 

 

Group 6:

Gold: Troy Elton (Micklands Primary)

Silver: Edward Carless (Mortimer St Marys)

Bronze - Osayd Hussian (Micklands Primary)

 

Group 7:

Gold: Peter Molloy (Oxford Road Primary)

Silver: William Luff (Birch Copse Primary)

Bronze: Davi Da Silva (Micklands Primary)

 

Group 8:

Gold: Daisy Ackrell (St Peters Marlow)

Silver: Marcel Nagy (Willowbank Junior)

Bronze: Nicholas McBrien (St Pauls Primary)

 

Group 9:

Gold: Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys) Silver: Leia Hussian (Micklands Primary)

Bronze: Ariana Bahadri -Jahromi (Abbey Juniors)

 

Group 10:

Gold: Guy Feber (Polehampton Juniors)

Silver: William Somers (Pangbourne College) Bronze: Sam Packham (Robert Piggot)

Christmas 2016

Easter 2017

Christmas 2017 Summer 2017 Easter 2018