BritishJudoCol_med

BJA CLUB NUMBER: 3004

Schools facebook uni facebook

Upcoming Events:

Iinkai October half term Course

Mon 22      10:30-3:30

Tue 23

Wed 24

 

The venue for the Judo in 2020 Olympics is the Nippon Budokan. It originally built for the 1964 games where judo made it first appearance the Olympics.

Iinkai ChristmasTraining Day & Competition

   Sunday 25th Nov

10:30-3:30

6fdbf7af6fba10fe8816e0c6c52b3189

Go to our 'Events' Page for more details!

Logo Main PrizeDrawBanner

Click on the picture above

and find out more about

Koka Kid's new competition!

Judo Fun Fact:

300px-Judo_pictogram.svg kanji_judo_by_kungfufrogmma-d7zaxwb 20170411_141335 1200px-Nippon_Budokan_2010 Iinkai christmas Full GIF

 

Summer 2017 – Abbey Senior School

 

 

Group 1:  

GOLD – Ebyn Bennie (Theale Primary),

SILVER – Josephine Peabody (Mortmer St Johns Infants),

BRONZE – Will Foster (Streatley Primary)

 

Group 2:

GOLD – Ernesto Yildrim (Foxes Piece Primary),

SILVER – Jett Treadwell (Rivermead Primary)

 

Group 3:

GOLD – Fraser Malloy (Oxford Road Community),

SILVER - Max Green (St Peters Catholic),

BRONZE – Stefan Chifan (St Johns the Evangelist Infant)

 

Group 4:

GOLD – Sam Piuk (Courthouse Juniors),

SILVER – Marcel Dezon (Birch Copse Primary),

BRONZE – Josh Wilmott (Long Lane School)

 

Group 5:

GOLD – Marcel Nagy (Willowbank Junior),

SILVER – Ethan Jamieson (Birch Copse Primary),

BRONZE – Daisy Ackrell (St Peters Catholic)

 

Group 6:

GOLD – William Luff (Birch Copse Primary),

SILVER – Peter Molloy (Oxford Road Primary),

BRONZE – Davi Da Silva (Micklands Primary)

 

Group 7:

GOLD – Aarni Eresma (Shinfield St Marys Junior),

SILVER –  Aiden Green (St Peters Catholic),

BRONZE - Finn Harries (Shinfield St Marys Junior)

 

Group 8:

GOLD – Isabella Woods (Polehampton Juniors),

SILVER – Matthew Burden (Robert Pigott Juniors),

BRONZE – Oliver Li (Birch Copse Primary)

 

Group 9:

GOLD – Fabian Hancox (Holy Brook),

SILVER – Harry Luff (Birch Copse Primary),

BRONZE – Conor Jones (Foxes Piece Primary)

 

Group 10:

GOLD – Guy Feber (Polehampton Juniors),

SILVER – Drew Doolan (Foxes Piece Primary),

BRONZE – Elizabeth Peabody (Mortimer St Marys Juniors),

8 14 021